Our Team

We are a team of 60 undergraduates and graduates at Cornell University focused on experimental robotics, effective design work, and proper documentation.

All
Team Leads
Computer Science
Meche
ECE
Systems
Communications
image

Jordan Gorelick

Team Lead(MechE), R2

Mechanical/Systems, 2019

image

Natalia Zeller MacLean

Team Lead(MechE), Other

Mechanical Engineering, 2021

image

Rishi Singhal

Team Lead (ECE), Minibot

Electrical and Computer Engineering, 2021

image

Rohan Agarwal

Team Lead (ECE), R2

Electrical and Computer Engineering, 2021

image

Victoria Tu

Team Lead (Business/Communications), Other

Engineering Management, 2019

image

Viren Shah

Team Lead(CS), Minibot

Computer Science, 2020

image

Yanchen Zhan

Team Lead(CS), R2

Computer Science, 2022

image

Alison Duan

CS, R2

Computer Science, 2023

image

Ashok Arun

CS, Minibot

Computer Science, 2023

image

Charu Murugesan

CS, R2

Computer science, 2022

image

Christian Polydor

CS, R2

Computer Science, 2021

image

Jasmine Liu

CS, R2

Computer Science, 2022

image

Jennifer Yu

CS, Minibot

Computer Science, 2021

image

Kabir Walia

CS, Minibot

Computer Science, 2022

image

Linda Lu

CS, R2

Computer science , 2020

image

Pranjal Mittal

CS, R2

Computer Science, 2021

image

Rachel Lu

CS, Minibot

Computer Science, 2022

image

Ruiqi Zhu

CS, Minibot

Computer Science , 2022

image

Stanley Lin

CS, R2

Computer Science, 2022

image

Swathi Parthibha

CS, Minibot

Computer Science, 2023

image

Sydney Lawrence

CS, Minibot

Computer Science, 2022

image

Tina Li

CS, Minibot

Computer Science, 2023

image

Tobias Ginsburg

CS, R2

Mechanical Engineering and Computer Science, 2021

image

Varun Maheshwari

CS, R2

Computer Science , 2022

image

Wenyi Guo

CS, Minibot

Computer Science , 2022

image

Xueshi Su

CS, R2

Computer Science, 2021

image

Alberto Matute

MechE, R2

Mechanical Engineering, 2021

image

Alyssa Jarvis

MechE, R2

Mechanical Engineering, 2023

image

Ananth Palaniappan

MechE, Minibot

Mechanical engineering, 2021

image

Charles Barreto

MechE, R2

Mechanical Engineering, 2020

image

Cheng Chang

MechE, Minibot

Mechanical Engineering, 2022

image

Dakota Thomas

MechE, R2

Mechanical Engineering, 2022

image

Dylan Hoang

MechE, R2

Mechanical Engineering, 2019

image

Isabel Richter

MechE, R2

Mechanical Engineering, 2020

image

Jin Ryu

MechE, Minibot

Mechanical Engineering, 2022

image

Josue Garcia

MechE, R2

Mechanical Engineering , 2023

image

Kassandra Nguyen

MechE, R2

Mechanical Engineering, 2023

image

Keonwoo Kang

MechE, R2

Mechanical Engineering, 2020

image

Maggie Liu

MechE, Minibot

Mechanical Engineering, 2022

image

Margaret Lo

MechE, R2

Mechanical Engineering, 2022

image

Samantha Cole

MechE, Minibot

Mechanical Engineering, 2022

image

Samuel Lemma

MechE, R2

Mechanical Engineering, 2020

image

Shreshta Obla

MechE, Minibot

Electrical and Computer Engineering, 2023

image

Taylor Edwards

MechE, Minibot

Physics, 2023

image

Angela Zou

ECE, R2

Electrical and Computer Engineering, 2022

image

Aparajito Saha

ECE, R2

Electrical and Computer Engineering, 2022

image

Brett Sawka

ECE, R2

Electrical and Computer Engineering, 2021

image

Chloe Wu

ECE, Minibot

Electrical and Computer Engineering, 2021

image

Dilan Lakhani

ECE, R2

Electrical and Computer Engineering, 2022

image

Eric Ma

ECE, R2

Electrical and Computer Engineering, 2021

image

Jackie Woo

ECE, R2

Computer Science, 2022

image

Rosie Wildermuth

ECE, Minibot

Electrical and Computer Engineering, 2023

image

Sahar Sami

ECE, Minibot

Computer Science, 2023

image

Sidharth Vadduri

ECE, Minibot

Electrical and Computer Engineering, 2021

image

Stefen Pegels

ECE, Minibot

Electrical and Computer Engineering, 2022

image

Sujith Naapa Ramesh

ECE, R2

Electrical and Computer Engineering, 2021

image

Zoltan Csaki

ECE, Minibot

Computer Science, 2022

image

Erin Raynsford

Systems, R2

Systems Engineering, 2020

image

Michael Russitano

Systems, Minibot

Systems Engineering, 2020

image

Benjamin Catania

Business/Communications, Other

AEM, 2023

image

Grant Yaseen

Business/Communications, Other

Information Science, 2021

image

Jackie Blacker

Business/Communications, R2

Systems Engineering, 2020

image

Samuel Lye

Business/Communications, Other

Economics & Information Science, 2022

image

Ying Yang

Business/Communications, Other

Operations Research and Information Engineering, 2022